St. Mary's (Minn.) Cardinals
Schedule
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 10-10 | |||
2/27 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead • | W, 14-10 | BX |
2/28 | vs. Grove City • | W, 9-7 | BX |
2/28 | vs. Rose-Hulman • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Dubuque • | L, 10-7 | BX |
3/3 | at Rose-Hulman • | W, 16-7 | BX |
3/4 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/5 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/12 | at Luther • | L, 5-0 | BX |
3/13 | at Luther • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Luther • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/15 | at Wartburg • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/15 | at Wartburg • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/19 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/20 | at North Central (Ill.) • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/21 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/21 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 8-2 | BX |
3/28 | at Bethany Lutheran • | Postponed | V LS |
3/28 | at Bethany Lutheran • | Postponed | V LS |
3/29 | at UW-La Crosse • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/9 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 5-4 | BX RC |
4/9 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 9-0 | BX RC |
4/13 | at Bethel * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Bethel * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/23 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran • | Cancelled | |
5/4 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
5/4 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
5/8 | at Carleton * • | W, 13-10 | BX |
5/8 | at Carleton * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 10-10 | |||
4/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/9 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 5-4 | BX RC |
4/9 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 9-0 | BX RC |
4/13 | at Bethel * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Bethel * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/23 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
5/4 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
5/4 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
5/8 | at Carleton * • | W, 13-10 | BX |
5/8 | at Carleton * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2022 Standings
Bethel | 16-4 | 35-11 |
St. John's | 15-5 | 24-17 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 13-7 | 28-14 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 10-10 | 18-19 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 10-10 | 15-16 |
St. Scholastica | 10-10 | 15-17 |
St. Olaf | 9-11 | 16-17 |
Macalester | 8-12 | 12-21 |
Carleton | 7-13 | 10-23 |
Augsburg | 6-14 | 14-25 |
Hamline | 6-14 | 14-25 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1323
Location: Winona, MN
Colors: Red, White
Region: Region-9
Field: Max Molock Field (0)